ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSCL NINGBO - IMO 9227015

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:radonjic miroslav [View profile]Title:CSCL NINGBOAdded:Jan 01, 2010
Captured:IMO:9227015Hits:1,920
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arr.to Kingstone on first february 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Seaspan Ningbo
IMO:9227015
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477014700
Callsign:VRBH5
Former name(s):
- Cscl Ningbo (Until 2012 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,941 tons
Summer DWT:50,790 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°25’50.84” N, 117°49’21.91” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
15.7kts, 206° (205°)
Destination:
Location:Cnxmn
Arrival:17th Nov 2018
04:00:50 UTC
Last update:
2 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 23:00:51 UTCPhmnl
2018 August 29th, 13:00:53 UTCCnxmn
2018 June 22nd, 07:00:06 UTCCnxmn
2018 June 22nd, 07:00:03 UTCPhmnl
2018 May 13th, 06:00:25 UTCPhmnl
2018 May 11th, 05:30:14 UTCCnxmn
2018 April 19th, 06:00:12 UTCPhmnl
2018 April 17th, 03:00:17 UTCCnxmn
2018 April 7th, 10:00:48 UTCCnsha
2018 March 29th, 09:00:43 UTCPhmnl
More Of This Ship
Seaspan Ningbo
© Pilot Frans
Seaspan Ningbo
© Pilot Frans
SEASPAN NINGBO
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,920 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!