ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRAN KHUZESTAN - IMO 9167277

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:IRAN KHUZESTANAdded:Jan 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:9167277Hits:490
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Neshat
IMO:9167277
Flag:Iran
MMSI:422035800
Callsign:EPBV8
Former name(s):
- Begonia (Until 2012 Dec)
- Lavender (Until 2011 Jul)
- Pretty Sea (Until 2008 Dec)
- Iran Khuzestan (Until 2008 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,694 tons
Summer DWT:23,114 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Iranian Classification Society
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°13’12.74” N, 103°29’9.31” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 280° (286°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:15th Sep 2017
13:00:06 UTC
Last update:
10 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 15th, 13:00:06 UTCSingapore
2017 September 11th, 06:00:07 UTCLaemchabang
2017 September 8th, 06:00:43 UTCSingapore Pebga
2017 June 17th, 17:00:28 UTCSingapore
2017 May 23rd, 21:00:39 UTCSingapore
2017 April 23rd, 02:00:32 UTCSingapore Anchorage
2017 April 22nd, 07:30:41 UTCSingapore
2016 November 20th, 10:00:59 UTCIt Goa
2016 November 9th, 18:30:36 UTCDe Ham
2016 November 6th, 09:00:37 UTCBe Anr
More Of This Ship
NESHAT
© Mick Warrick
NESHAT
© Claus Schaefe
NESHAT
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 490 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!