ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PAULINE - IMO 9319595

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:PAULINEAdded:Jan 01, 2010
Captured:January 01, 2010IMO:9319595Hits:874
Location:Stadersand, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Pauline, Hamburg inbound passing Stader Sand, 01.01.2010

Built by Yangfan Group Company, Zhoushan, China
Yard No. 2022
In service: 10.04.2006
Port of registry: St. John's, Antigua and Barbuda
Call sign: V2BU5

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 9.981 / 4.900 / 11.834
L/B/D (m): 139,10 / 22,60 / 8,80
Speed: 18,80 knots
Number of 20 ft. containers: 957

Owner: Interscan Schiffahrtsgesellschaft mbH, Hamburg, Germany
Registered owner: MS 'Pauline' Interscan Verwaltungs GmbH & Co. KG, Hamburg, Germany
Manager: Marlow Ship Management Deutschland, Hamburg, Germany
Operator: I.R.I.S.L. - Islamic Republic of Iran Shipping Lines, Tehran, Iran
Vessel Identification
Name:Vega Carina
IMO:9319595
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092491
Callsign:D5DU7
Former name(s):
- Pauline (Until 2013 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,807 tons
Length:139 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°51’2.7” N, 14°44’33.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (46°)
Destination:
Location:Ittps
Arrival:15th May 2018
15:00:28 UTC
Last update:
5 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 5th, 06:00:20 UTCLytip
2018 June 5th, 02:00:19 UTCLymra
2018 June 4th, 11:00:00 UTCFrmrs
2018 May 15th, 15:00:28 UTCIttps
2018 May 13th, 20:00:54 UTCItnap
2018 May 13th, 10:00:35 UTCItsal
2018 May 10th, 03:00:43 UTCMtmla
2018 May 3rd, 14:00:48 UTCMtmla
2018 April 30th, 17:00:04 UTCItnap
2018 April 30th, 04:00:08 UTCItsal
More Of This Ship
VEGA HERCULES
© Ludovic Bouteillon
VEGA HERCULES
© Robert Fournier
VEGA CARINA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 874 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!