ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JULIAN N - IMO 9035802

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:JULIAN NAdded:Jan 01, 2010
Captured:January 01, 2010IMO:9035802Hits:1,097
Location:Stadersand, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Julian N, Hamburg inbound passing Stader Sand, 01.01.2010

Built by China Shipbuilding Corporation, Kaohsiung, Taiwan
Yard No. 561
In service: 05.05.1993
First name: Chou Shan (1993)
Subsequent names:
- 12.2003 - Anja
- 02.2005 - Julian N
Port of registry: Monrovia, Liberia
Call sign: A8GG3

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 77.090 / 47.175 / 149.391
L/B/D (m): 270,03 / 43,00 / 17,33
Speed: 13,25 knots
Capacity: - Grain 164.597

Owner: General Ore International Corporation, Douglas, Isle of Man
Registered owner: General Ore Carrier Corporation VII, Panama
Manager & operator: Neu Seeschiffahrt GmbH, Hamburg, Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:K.pride
IMO:9035802
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353334000
Callsign:3FDX3
Former name(s):
- Julian N (Until 2011 Oct)
- Anja (Until 2005 Feb)
- Chou Shan (Until 2003 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:77,090 tons
Summer DWT:149,394 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
K PRIDE
© lys
JULIAN N
© prieto
JULIAN N
© Moolen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,097 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!