Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WINA - IMO 8716320

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:WINAAdded:Feb 27, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
GT/36983 - Bulk Carrier - Built in 1988 - Panama Flag - IMO/8716320
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Wina (Until 2008 May)
- Nikolas J.p. (Until 2004 Feb)
- Co Op Partner (Until 2003 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,983 tons
Summer DWT:68,377 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© husni nasution
© husni nasution
© Andreas Schlatterer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 500 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!