ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ODRA - IMO 9067403

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Patalavaca [View profile]Title:ODRAAdded:Jan 01, 2010
Captured:December 08, 2009IMO:9067403Hits:1,868
Location:Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Patent Slip / Marine Railway / Purpose Built Area for Drydocking
Description:
On the repair lanes at the AstiCan Ship repair yard, Las Palmas on 08/12/2009.
Awaiting final paint topcoats.
Built in 1994 by Flekkefjord Slipp & Maskinfabrikk AS (151) , 2,968 g.t. as “Gudbjorg” to 1999, “Hannover” to 1999, “Baldvin Thorsteinsson” to 2007 & “Odra” since. German flagged and registered at Cuxhaven.
Regards, Rick
Vessel Identification
Name:Akraberg
IMO:9067403
Flag:Faeroe Islands
MMSI:231066000
Callsign:XPLH
Former name(s):
- Odra (Until 2013 Jun 11)
- Baldvin Thorsteinsson (Until 2007 Jul)
- Hannover (Until 2002 Jan)
- Gudbjorg (Until 1999 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:2,968 tons
Summer DWT:640 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Fuglafjordur
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hannover
© frode adolfsen
Odra
© Capt. Hilmar Snorrason
Odra
© Capt. Hilmar Snorrason
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,868 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!