ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LOCH MAREE - IMO 9286906

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:LOCH MAREEAdded:Aug 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:9286906Hits:630
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
GT/38871 - Bulk Carrier - Built in 2004 - Hong Kong Flag - IMO/9286906
Vessel Identification
Name:Iris Ii
IMO:9286906
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353710000
Callsign:3EPS5
Former name(s):
- Loch Maree (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,871 tons
Summer DWT:75,798 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IRIS II
© har
IRIS II
© har
IRIS II
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 630 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!