ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON REEF - IMO 7382665

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arthur Terry [View profile]Title:WILSON REEFAdded:Jan 01, 2010
Captured:IMO:7382665Hits:595
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
At Avonmouth/Bristol with fertilizer from Heroya 01/01/10.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Reef
IMO:7382665
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248200000
Callsign:9HUY5
Former name(s):
- Refsnes (Until 2003 Jul 23)
- Saint Brevin (Until 2000 Mar)
- Refsnes (Until 1983 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:3,883 tons
Summer DWT:6,258 tons
Length:104 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°21’29.27” N, 9°11’57.31” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 217° (217°)
Destination:
Location:Holla
Arrival:20th Aug 2018
06:00:49 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 23 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 5th, 06:00:09 UTCGdynia
2018 September 5th, 11:00:04 UTCSzczecin
2018 August 20th, 06:00:49 UTCHolla
2018 August 10th, 21:00:13 UTCLeirpollen
2018 August 6th, 06:00:04 UTCMoirana
2018 July 30th, 08:00:15 UTCFinssnes
2018 July 28th, 03:00:20 UTCLeirpollen
2018 July 22nd, 13:00:54 UTCMo I Rana
2018 July 15th, 08:00:50 UTCFinnsnes
2018 July 12th, 17:00:42 UTCLeirpollen
More Of This Ship
Wilson Reef
© Robbie Cox
Wilson Reef
© Robbie Cox
Wilson Reef
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 595 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!