ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VILSANDI - IMO 7517040

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ulf Kornfeld [View profile]Title:VILSANDIAdded:Jan 01, 2010
Captured:July 01, 1999IMO:7517040Hits:933
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
VILSANDI, Tallinn
Cuxhaven, July 1999
Vessel Identification
Name:Oberon
IMO:7517040
Former name(s):
- Alcorn (Until 2007 Dec)
- Sandy (Until 2004 Jan)
- Vilsandi (Until 2000 Dec)
- Looiersgracht (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,464 tons
Summer DWT:6,072 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sandy
© Fernando Casa˝ez
Vilsandi
© Andreas Sp÷rri
Vilsandi
© Geir Ole S°reng
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Jan 02, 2010 10:56 (8 years ago)
1986-1992 under Russian flag as Khudozhnik Koryn. Originally Looiersgracht.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 933 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!