ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAIRO - IMO 9070759

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ulf Kornfeld [View profile]Title:KAIROAdded:Jan 01, 2010
Captured:July 01, 1999IMO:9070759Hits:596
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
KAIRO, Hamburg
passing Cuxhaven, July 1999
owner NSB Niederelbe
operator Hamburg-Süd
built 1994 at Daewoo, Okpo (No 4026) as NORHERN HAPPINESS
19819 GT / 20297 dwt / 1709 TEU
L 174,47 m / B 27,44 m / T 9,41 m
1 B&W 6L60MC / 10328 kW / 19,25 kts
Vessel Identification
Name:Northern Happiness
IMO:9070759
Former name(s):
- Cap Velas (Until 2004 Jul)
- Northern Happiness (Until 2003 Sep)
- Kairo (Until 2000 Mar)
- Dnol Kairo (Until 1999 Jun 08)
- Kairo (Until 1998 May)
- Northern Happiness (Until 1994 Mar 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:19,819 tons
Summer DWT:22,273 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DNOL Kairo
© Russell Judge
NORTHERN HAPPINESS
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
NORTHERN HAPPINESS
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 596 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!