ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CALIFORNIA LUNA - IMO 8616491

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sascha Heuer [View profile]Title:CALIFORNIA LUNAAdded:Jan 01, 2010
Captured:IMO:8616491Hits:946
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
[b] CALIFORNIA LUNA [/b], 01.04.2006
Inbound Port of Hamburg – Germany
_____________________________________

BROKEN UP
Broken Up 2009-10-12, India in India for $285 per LDT

IMO number : 8616491
Name of ship : CALIFORNIA LUNA
Call Sign :
Gross tonnage : 41,110
DWT : 39,985
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1987
Flag :
Launched: 1987-05-14
Ship Builder: Tsuneishi Holdings Corp, Japan
Ship manager: BROKEN UP
Length: 242.68
Breadth: 32.22
Draught: 11.52

Ship info by equasis & LRF
_____________________________________
Vessel Identification
Name:California
IMO:8616491
Former name(s):
- California Luna (Until 2009 Oct)
- Kota Perabu (Until 2009 Jan)
- California Luna (Until 2008 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:41,110 tons
Summer DWT:39,985 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CALIFORNIA LUNA
© Graham Darling
CALIFORNIA LUNA
© Graham Darling
CALIFORNIA LUNA
© Sascha Heuer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 946 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!