ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TAURUS - IMO 7917915

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:lys [View profile]Title:TAURUSAdded:Jan 02, 2010
Captured:IMO:7917915Hits:2,127
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Singapore road 06.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Tau
IMO:7917915
Callsign:9MFH8
Former name(s):
- Anand Sea (Until 2007 Sep)
- Chang Yun (Until 2007 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Floating Storage/production
Gross tonnage:122,447 tons
Summer DWT:224,742 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TAURUS
© primedude
TAURUS
© primedude
TAURUS
© vierships
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Jan 17, 2010 09:57 (8 years ago)
IMO 7917915, built 1981 as Chang Yun (Taiwan flag), 122447gt, 224742dwt, Malaysia flag.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,127 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!