ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOUTHERNPEC 3 - IMO 8903246

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:lys [View profile]Title:SOUTHERNPEC 3Added:Jan 02, 2010
Captured:IMO:8903246Hits:1,024
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Singapore road 06.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Southernpec 3
IMO:8903246
Former name(s):
- Agios Nikolaos Iii (Until 2009 Jun)
- Agios Nikolaos (Until 2002 Feb)
- Unity Lake (Until 1995 Jul)
- Channel Commander (Until 1991 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Floating Storage/production
Gross tonnage:156,215 tons
Summer DWT:281,751 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Agios Nikolaos III
© Ivan Meshkov
SOUTHERNPEC 3
© Ivan Meshkov
Agios Nikolaos III
© shipjohn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Jan 17, 2010 09:44 (8 years ago)
IMO 89032246, built 1991 as Sawako, 156215gt, 281751dwt, Marshall Island flag.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,024 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!