ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Antzouletta - IMO 7627273

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:AntzoulettaAdded:Sep 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7627273Hits:948
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Antzouletta reg Piraeus being unloaded at BHP steelworks Newcastle 22-2-86. BHP steelworks has now gone.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cargo Endurance
IMO:7627273
Former name(s):
- Panacea (Until 1993 Nov)
- Antzouletta (Until 1991 Jun)
- Tri Ever (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,412 tons
Summer DWT:45,244 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CARGO ENDURANCE
© har
CARGO ENDURANCE
© Joerg Seyler
CARGO ENDURANCE
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 948 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!