ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALDER FPU - IMO 8763294

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:BALDER FPUAdded:Jan 02, 2010
Captured:November 15, 2009IMO:8763294Hits:1,631
Photo Category: Floating Production/Storage/Offloading Units
Description:
Balder FPU
Built: 1996 Far East-Levingston Shipbuilding Ltd - Singapore.
Loa. 211,10 m. Br. 36,00 m.
47244 Gt., 55000 Dwt.
4 x 7478 Bhp. Wartsila 16V32GD.
Flag: Norway.
Ex. SPU 380 (99).
15/11-09 Balder Oilfield.
Vessel Identification
Name:Balder Fpu
IMO:8763294
Flag:Norway
Callsign:LIAI
Former name(s):
- Spu 380 (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Floating Storage/production
Gross tonnage:47,244 tons
Summer DWT:55,000 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Stavanger
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BALDER FPU & REM SERVER
© Geir Vinnes
BALDER FPU & INGRID KNUTSEN
© Geir Vinnes
BALDER FPU & INGRID KNUTSEN
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,631 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!