ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GINA - IMO 8312174

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:lys [View profile]Title:GINAAdded:Jan 02, 2010
Captured:IMO:8312174Hits:570
Location:Nakhodka, Russia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
PORT NAKHODKA RUSSIA 11.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Gina
IMO:8312174
Former name(s):
- Thor Alliance (Until 2009 Jul)
- Archimedes (Until 2003 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,074 tons
Summer DWT:40,940 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARCHIMEDES
© Kees Heemskerk
ARCHIMEDES
© Pieter Inpyn
ARCHIMEDES
© pieter melissen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 570 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!