ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DONG PHONG - IMO 9088213

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:DONG PHONGAdded:Jan 02, 2010
Captured:IMO:9088213Hits:1,546
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Dong Phong
Built: 1994 Shin Kochi Jyuko K.K., Kochi.
Loa. 98,17 m. Br. 18,80 m.
5552 Gt., 7088 Dwt.
3400 Bhp. Makita LS42L. 12,8 Kn.
Flag: Vietnam.
Ex. Toyo (04).
26/09-09 Ao Udom.
Vessel Identification
Name:Dong Phong
IMO:9088213
Flag:Vietnam
MMSI:574250000
Callsign:3WGQ
Former name(s):
- Toyo (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,552 tons
Summer DWT:7,088 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Haiphong
Class society:Vietnam Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DONG PHONG
© Gerolf Drebes
DONG PHONG
© binh
DONG PHONG
© timbo2
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,546 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!