ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NANCY - IMO 7919810

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:lys [View profile]Title:NANCYAdded:Jan 02, 2010
Captured:IMO:7919810Hits:692
Location:Nakhodka, Russia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Prepaired for towing from port nakhodka russia after 7 months lay-up after fire
Vessel Identification
Name:Nancy
IMO:7919810
Former name(s):
- Africa (Until 2005 Oct)
- Newcastle City (Until 2003 Dec)
- Loyal Master (Until 2002 Jun)
- Falcon Sea (Until 1999 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,566 tons
Summer DWT:38,172 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AFRICA
© Edson de Lima Lucas
Falcon Sea
© Marco Schoone
FALCON SEA
© GORDON DALZELL
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Jan 02, 2010 12:05 (8 years ago)
IMO 7919810. One of three Baltika type bulkers built for Panama - Falcon Sea (Nancy), Prosperity Sea and Roc Sea, built 1980 by Shipyard G.Dimitrov, Varna, Bulgaria. In the background is bulker UL-ESC II type.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 692 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!