ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DIANA C - IMO 8025317

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:DIANA CAdded:Jan 02, 2010
Captured:IMO:8025317Hits:1,202
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Diana c
Built: 1983 Osaka Zosensho K.K. - Osaka Shipyard, Osaka.
Loa. 186,21 m. Br. 28,40 m.
21968 Gt., 37497 Dwt.
12001 Bhp. B&W 8L55GFCA.
Flag: Panama.
Ex. Star Teresa (85), Star Mercury (87), World Mercury (91), Skautroll (94), Balaji Vintage (01), Radiant Vega (03).
23/08-09 Koh Si Chang.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rui Fu Wang
IMO:8025317
Former name(s):
- Diana C (Until 2011 May)
- Radiant Vega (Until 2003 Mar)
- Balaji Vintage (Until 2001 Nov)
- Skautroll (Until 1994 Aug)
- World Mercury (Until 1991 Jul)
- Star Mercury (Until 1987)
- Star Teresa (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,968 tons
Summer DWT:37,497 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DIANA C
© Geir Vinnes
DIANA C
© valeriy
DIANA C
© VAV
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,202 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!