ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

26 Agustos - IMO 9238478

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:26 AgustosAdded:Jan 02, 2010
Captured:IMO:9238478Hits:1,242
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Northbound on the Bosphorus on 20-06-2009.
A HAPPY AND PROSPEROUS NEW YEAR TO ALL SHIPSPOTTERS IN THE WORLD!!
Vessel Identification
Name:26 Agustos
IMO:9238478
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000666
Callsign:TCCF6
Former name(s):
- Pinar K (Until 2008 Jan)
- Yasa Kaptan Erbil (Until 2006 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,303 tons
Summer DWT:52,455 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Izmir
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°36’4.45” N, 9°36’31.98” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 118° (210°)
Destination:
Location:Es Lpa
Arrival:12th Jan 2019
07:00:32 UTC
Last update:
26 minutes 17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 9th, 18:00:12 UTCMarvilles
2018 January 12th, 16:00:17 UTCChittagong
2018 January 6th, 04:00:20 UTCSingapore
2017 September 3rd, 06:00:48 UTCDurban
More Of This Ship
26 AGUSTOS
© Arjan Elmendorp
26 Agustos
© Evgeniy .
26 Agustos
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,242 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!