ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

A BEDEVI - IMO 6923709

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:A BEDEVIAdded:Jan 02, 2010
Captured:IMO:6923709Hits:1,230
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Noerthbound on the Bosphorus on 15-06-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:A.bedevi
IMO:6923709
Former name(s):
- Hazar (Until 1995 May)
- Ark (Until 1990)
- Loretta (Until 1983)
- Attu (Until 1979)
- Joulla (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,950 tons
Summer DWT:6,450 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
A BEDEVI
© Wil Weijsters
A BEDEVI
© Wil Weijsters
A BEDEVI
© Sinisa Aljinovic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Jan 02, 2010 10:36 (8 years ago)
Originally Joulla, last of series 5 ships Joprima type by Schiffswerft Neptun, Rostock, built for Norway owners.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,230 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!