ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Abdul Prince - IMO 7362445

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:Abdul PrinceAdded:Jan 02, 2010
Captured:IMO:7362445Hits:835
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Noerthbound on the Bosphorus on 15-06-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Shark
IMO:7362445
Former name(s):
- Abdul Prince (Until 2014 Jan)
- Kapitan Mochalov (Until 2008 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,133 tons
Summer DWT:14,200 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Venezuela Shipping Register
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ABDUL PRINCE
© Philippe LAUGA
KAPITAN MOCHALOV
© har
Abdul Prince
© Bordanc Vlad Adrian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Jan 02, 2010 10:43 (8 years ago)
Originally Kapitan Mochalov, one of 21 bulkers B-540 type, built1974-1977 by Stocznia Gdanska, Gdansk. Kapitan Mochalov is 3rd ship this series.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 835 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!