ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Advent - IMO 7900261

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:AdventAdded:Jan 02, 2010
Captured:IMO:7900261Hits:1,141
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Southbound on the Bosphorus on 18-06-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Advent
IMO:7900261
Former name(s):
- Adventure Ii (Until 2009 Feb)
- Adventure I (Until 2004 May)
- Sweet Lady (Until 1994 Sep)
- Pinazo (Until 1993 Mar)
- Guridi (Until 1989 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,600 tons
Summer DWT:38,871 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Advent
© Dennis Mortimer
Advent
© Dennis Mortimer
Advent
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Wil Weijsters on Jan 02, 2010 08:49 (8 years ago)
Hello Gerolf,
Indeed I did. I new the spot from photos from Ilhan Kermen, but I did not know where to find it. Last year in Kandilli I met an Englishman called David and he brought me there.
Regards and a Happy New Year to you too.
Wil
Gerolf Drebes on Jan 02, 2010 08:24 (8 years ago)
Hi Wil,
did you discover Rumeli Kavagi last year ?
Regards and Happy New Year
Gerolf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,141 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!