ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AFRICABORG - IMO 9365661

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:AFRICABORGAdded:Jan 02, 2010
Captured:IMO:9365661Hits:702
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Outbound from Rotterdam on 11-05-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Africaborg
IMO:9365661
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245031000
Callsign:PHMH
Former name(s):
- Ccni Topocalma (Until 2011 Dec)
- Africaborg (Until 2011 Oct)
- Tianshan (Until 2009 May)
- Africaborg (Until 2008 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,864 tons
Summer DWT:17,356 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°27’48.23” N, 24°38’59.43” E
Status:Unknown
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 325° (33°)
Destination:
Location:Tallinn Via Skaw
Arrival:10th Sep 2017
09:00:12 UTC
Last update:
9 months 5 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 10th, 09:00:12 UTCTallinn Via Skaw
2017 September 10th, 05:00:21 UTCTallinn
2017 September 4th, 18:00:20 UTCRtm Vulcaanhaven
2017 September 2nd, 11:00:58 UTCRotterdam
2017 August 6th, 01:00:38 UTCPort Arthur
2017 July 28th, 07:00:02 UTCHouston
2017 July 24th, 12:00:24 UTCMobile
2017 July 6th, 18:00:16 UTCAntwerp
2017 June 30th, 22:00:32 UTCTeesport
2017 June 23rd, 09:30:19 UTCLiverpool
More Of This Ship
Africaborg
© Wil Weijsters
Africaborg
© Wil Weijsters
AFRICABORG
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 702 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!