ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Altenavi - IMO 7917018

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:AltenaviAdded:Jan 02, 2010
Captured:IMO:7917018Hits:750
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Northbound on the Bosphorus on 16-06-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Altenavi
IMO:7917018
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256840000
Callsign:9HDY4
Former name(s):
- Mintaca (Until 2002 May)
- Andreas P (Until 2001 Apr)
- Mansurnave I (Until 1993 Aug)
- Aline Ramos (Until 1991 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,891 tons
Summer DWT:7,917 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°48’1.58” N, 25°45’10.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 206° (198°)
Destination:
Location:To Order
Arrival:26th Jul 2018
04:00:34 UTC
Last update:
9 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 26th, 04:00:34 UTCTo Order
2018 July 2nd, 04:00:50 UTCBilbao
2018 July 2nd, 04:00:08 UTCTo_order
2018 July 1st, 12:00:51 UTCTo Order
2018 July 1st, 12:00:44 UTCBilbao
2018 June 30th, 09:00:02 UTCTo Oder
2018 May 28th, 04:00:50 UTCTo_order
2018 April 18th, 06:00:39 UTCBerdyansk
2018 April 6th, 14:00:07 UTCTorre Annunziata
2018 April 6th, 14:00:00 UTCTo Order
More Of This Ship
Altenavi
© Wil Weijsters
ALTENAVI
© fran-tgn
ALTENAVI
© ALEX MATEVKO
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 750 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!