ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Alzahraa - IMO 8886137

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:AlzahraaAdded:Jan 02, 2010
Captured:IMO:8886137Hits:1,235
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Southbound on the Bosphorus on 15-06-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Alzahraa
IMO:8886137
Former name(s):
- Ekaterina (Until 2008 Jun)
- Yekaterina (Until 2006 Dec)
- Ekaterina (Until 2004 Jan)
- Montana (Until 2001 May)
- Mohican (Until 1999 Mar)
- Volgo Balt 128 (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,534 tons
Summer DWT:3,286 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALZAHRAA
© Cavit Ege Tulša
Alzahraa
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Jan 02, 2010 10:47 (8 years ago)
Originally Volgo-Balt 128, one of 65 river sea ships proj.2-95A, built 1970-1973 by Slovenske lodenice Komarno, Czechoslovakia.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,235 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!