ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRAN FARS - IMO 9283021

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Brown [View profile]Title:IRAN FARSAdded:Jun 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9283021Hits:570
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
The Iranian flagged IRISL operated IRAN FARS arriving in Hamburg - Germany on the evening 21.8.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Artenos
IMO:9283021
Flag:Iran
MMSI:422039200
Callsign:EPBZ6
Former name(s):
- Salis (Until 2012 Dec)
- Sewak (Until 2011 Jan)
- Iran Fars (Until 2009 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,391 tons
Summer DWT:33,850 tons
Length:206 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°10’12.53” N, 32°19’43.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 194° (194°)
Destination:
Location:Egsuz
Arrival:21st May 2018
06:00:44 UTC
Last update:
4 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 18th, 11:00:09 UTCAmbarli
2018 May 13th, 06:00:46 UTCGenoa
2018 May 10th, 22:00:27 UTCHamburg
2018 May 4th, 03:00:01 UTCAntwerp
2018 April 23rd, 20:00:15 UTCAmbarli
2018 March 24th, 12:00:13 UTCTr-gemlik
2018 March 19th, 08:30:40 UTCGenoa
2018 March 11th, 01:00:05 UTCAntwerp_steen Bank
2018 March 10th, 12:00:56 UTCAntwerp
2018 March 9th, 07:00:55 UTCHamburg_elbe Pilot
More Of This Ship
ARTENOS
© Jens Boldt
Iran Fars
© MO Roy
ARTENOS
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 570 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!