ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sotiria - IMO 6704397

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:SotiriaAdded:Jan 02, 2010
Captured:IMO:6704397Hits:708
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Greek Bunkering tanker Sotiria, bt. 1967, gt. 1596, in the port of Piraeus on 10.5.2009
ex Efstathia M, 2008
ex Star Stability, 2004
ex Stari Grad, 2004
ex Green Star, 1985
ex Talete, 1985
ex Thales, 1972
Vessel Identification
Name:Sotiria
IMO:6704397
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240822000
Callsign:SVA2192
Former name(s):
- Efstathia M (Until 2008 Oct)
- Stari Grad (Until 2005 Feb 21)
- Star Stability (Until 2004 Dec)
- Stari Grad (Until 2004)
- Green Star (Until 1997 Mar)
- Talete (Until 1985)
- Thales (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bunkering Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,596 tons
Summer DWT:1,544 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Hellenic Shipping Register
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SOTIRIA
© Giwrgos Mertis
SOTIRIA
© Giwrgos Mertis
SOTIRIA
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 708 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!