ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TOR PRIMULA - IMO 9259513

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ingvar [View profile]Title:TOR PRIMULAAdded:Jan 02, 2010
Captured:December 28, 2009IMO:9259513Hits:491
Location:Ghent, Belgium
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Tor Primula. Built 2004.
Gent 2009-12-28.
Vessel Identification
Name:Primula Seaways
IMO:9259513
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220253000
Callsign:OUIM2
Former name(s):
- Tor Primula (Until 2010 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:32,289 tons
Summer DWT:10,407 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Copenhagen
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°38’26.03” N, 11°28’20.95” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.0kts, 295° (296°)
Destination:
Location:Gent
Arrival:22nd Jun 2018
12:00:10 UTC
Last update:
50 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 22nd, 12:00:10 UTCGent
2018 June 20th, 19:00:34 UTCSegot
2018 June 19th, 04:00:51 UTCGent
2018 June 17th, 13:00:54 UTCGothenburg
2018 June 10th, 13:00:48 UTCSegot
2018 June 8th, 12:00:49 UTCGent Be
2018 June 6th, 19:00:23 UTCSegot
2018 June 5th, 06:00:17 UTCGent
2018 June 3rd, 13:00:46 UTCSegot
2018 June 3rd, 03:00:43 UTCBrevik
More Of This Ship
Primula Seaways
© Pilot Frans
Tor Primula
© DDGHANSA
PRIMULA SEAWAYS
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 491 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!