ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LISTERVIK - IMO 9136216

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Brown [View profile]Title:LISTERVIKAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9136216Hits:585
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
The Gibralter registered LISTERVIK transiting westbound on the Kiel Canal passing Rendsburg 22.8.2005. DWT 4112
Vessel Identification
Name:Listervik
IMO:9136216
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236281000
Callsign:ZDGU5
Former name(s):
- Ida Rambow (Until 2005 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,863 tons
Summer DWT:3,904 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°11’43.03” N, 19°27’40.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 231° (229°)
Destination:
Location:St.petersburg
Arrival:14th Jun 2018
13:00:46 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 53 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 11th, 21:20:28 UTCGdansk_roads
2018 June 7th, 07:00:14 UTCVordingborg
2018 June 6th, 08:00:36 UTCRostock
2018 May 28th, 12:00:53 UTCVasteras
2018 May 20th, 08:30:50 UTCUddevalla
2018 May 16th, 06:00:49 UTCHalmstad
2018 May 10th, 23:30:50 UTCVasteras
2018 May 4th, 16:00:49 UTCAarhus
2018 May 1st, 03:00:03 UTCSkulte
2018 April 26th, 15:00:17 UTCKarlshamn
More Of This Ship
LISTERVIK
© J Hagelback
Ida Rambow
© Frits Olinga
Ida Rambow
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 585 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!