ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MIKADO - IMO 7007253

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Sharpe [View profile]Title:MIKADOAdded:Oct 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:7007253Hits:1,065
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Discharging cement Liverpool. 01/08/1994
IMO 7007253
Built-1970-Japan
Cypriot flagged
Vessel Identification
Name:Mikado
IMO:7007253
Former name(s):
- Sailor (Until 1991 Aug)
- August Moon (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,982 tons
Summer DWT:17,297 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Pier Master on Jun 21, 2016 21:20 (5 months ago)
Thanks Bob.
Bob Scott on Mar 17, 2016 09:54 (8 months ago)
10,825 gt; 17,297 dwt. Loa: 154,13 m; B (mld): 22.2 m; D:8.992 m; Dr: 12.12 m. Grain: 22,258 cu m; Bale: 21,644 cu m
Pier Master on Mar 17, 2016 09:37 (8 months ago)
Does anyone know the dimensions of this vessel?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,065 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!