ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kapitan Zamyatin - IMO 7511632

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:Kapitan ZamyatinAdded:Jan 02, 2010
Captured:IMO:7511632Hits:1,090
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Leaving Antwerp via Zandvliet locks 1979/08/18
built 1975 by Gdanska Lenina, Gdansk; gt: 10179; dwt: 14203; loa: 151,8 m; owner: U.S.S.R., Moscow; flag: RUS; further name "Sinega"
BU Alang 2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Sinega
IMO:7511632
Former name(s):
- Kapitan Zamyatin (Until 1999 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,133 tons
Summer DWT:14,200 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KAPITAN ZAMYATIN
© frtrfred
SINEGA
© michael marshall
KAPITAN ZAMYATIN
© friendship
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,090 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!