ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VIRMA 2 - IMO 8230481

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Classens [View profile]Title:VIRMA 2Added:Jan 02, 2010
Captured:January 02, 2010IMO:8230481Hits:881
Location:Lubeck, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
VIRMA 2 (ex VOLGO-BALT 234 -2006; IMO 8230481, built 1981 by Slovenske Lodenice, Komarno - yard no.: 1965; GT 2516, NT 1147, DWT 3510, length 113,87m, breadth 13,62m, draft 3,6m, speed 10,8 knots; Flag: St. Vincent and the Grenadines, port of reg.: Kingstown) berthed at Roddenkoppel Lübeck, 02/01/2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Virma 2
IMO:8230481
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376384000
Callsign:J8B3557
Former name(s):
- Volgo Balt 234 (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,516 tons
Summer DWT:3,510 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°11’45.72” N, 19°6’16.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 316° (312°)
Destination:
Location:Ee Roo
Arrival:14th Sep 2018
16:00:11 UTC
Last update:
6 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 06:00:36 UTCSe Oer
2018 September 6th, 06:00:35 UTCPl Gdy
2018 September 1st, 00:00:45 UTCRoja
2018 August 31st, 03:00:29 UTCDe Rsk
2018 August 22nd, 09:00:15 UTCSe Pit
2018 August 17th, 15:00:35 UTCPl Gdy
2018 August 14th, 09:00:44 UTCDe Wis
2018 August 9th, 09:00:50 UTCRu Lom
2018 August 6th, 03:00:53 UTCSe Kan
2018 July 25th, 03:00:53 UTCPl Gdy
More Of This Ship
VIRMA 2
© 3SX
VIRMA 2
© 3SX
VIRMA 2
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 881 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!