ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SABINA - IMO 8616635

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Classens [View profile]Title:SABINAAdded:Jan 02, 2010
Captured:January 02, 2010IMO:8616635Hits:1,118
Location:Lubeck, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
SABINA (ex ATULA -1994, RMS MERCARTOR -1996, ATULA -2006; IMO 8616635, built 1986 by Heinrich Brand Schiffswerft, Oldenburg - yard no.: 227; GT 2006, NT 1096, DWT 2722, length 81,88m, breadth 12,6m, draft 4,5m, speed 11knots; Flag: Finland, port of reg.: Västanfjärd) arriving iced at Lübeck, 02/01/2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Sabina
IMO:8616635
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230989850
Callsign:OJMJ
Former name(s):
- Atula (Until 2006 Apr 21)
- Rms Mercator (Until 1996 Oct 29)
- Atula (Until 1994 Mar 30)
- Rms Mercator (Until 1994 Mar 30)
- Atula (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,006 tons
Summer DWT:2,722 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Vastanfjard
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°23’15.6” N, 13°13’25.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 343° (346°)
Destination:
Location:Ittrs
Arrival:19th Aug 2018
20:00:46 UTC
Last update:
5 minutes 19 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 20:00:46 UTCIttrs
2018 August 11th, 11:00:41 UTCAl Drz
2018 August 9th, 01:00:29 UTCIt Chi
2018 August 8th, 04:00:12 UTCIt Aoi
2018 August 7th, 04:00:50 UTCIt Trs
2018 July 27th, 12:00:05 UTCSt Nikolaos
2018 July 18th, 03:00:11 UTCMt Mla
2018 July 7th, 16:30:41 UTCIt Tri
2018 July 5th, 19:00:39 UTCMt Mla
2018 June 29th, 07:00:43 UTCIt Tri
More Of This Ship
NS SABINA
© Emmanuel.L
NS SABINA
© Emmanuel.L
NS SABINA
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,118 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!