ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSCO KIKU - IMO 9247871

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yuxin Wang [View profile]Title:COSCO KIKUAdded:Jan 02, 2010
Captured:IMO:9247871Hits:986
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
SHANGHAI, JAN. 2 2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Cosco Kiku
IMO:9247871
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354358000
Callsign:H9WB
Former name(s):
- River Azure (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,917 tons
Summer DWT:9,294 tons
Length:121 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°45’4.63” N, 121°48’46.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 107° (104°)
Destination:
Location:Qing Dao
Arrival:20th Sep 2018
01:00:49 UTC
Last update:
1 day 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 13:00:09 UTCQing Dao
2018 September 6th, 16:00:29 UTCWei Fang
2018 July 19th, 22:00:01 UTCQing Dao
2018 July 16th, 01:00:00 UTCWei Fang
2018 July 11th, 10:00:01 UTCHuang Dao
2018 July 8th, 21:00:04 UTCWei Fang
2018 June 25th, 01:00:43 UTCDong Jia Kou
2018 June 16th, 10:00:32 UTCRi Zhao
2018 June 13th, 06:00:02 UTCWei Fang
2018 June 9th, 06:00:53 UTCRi Zhao
More Of This Ship
COSCO KIKU
© GORDON DALZELL
COSCO KIKU
© GORDON DALZELL
COSCO KIKU
© Yuxin Wang
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 986 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!