ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

XIANG JI - IMO 9017496

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yuxin Wang [View profile]Title:XIANG JIAdded:Jan 02, 2010
Captured:IMO:9017496Hits:617
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
SHANGHAI, JAN. 2 2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Xiang Ji
IMO:9017496
Flag:China
MMSI:412729000
Callsign:BPMO
Former name(s):
- Zhen Fen 15 (Until 1999 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:13,253 tons
Summer DWT:18,274 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Shanghai
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ZHEN FEN 15
© AAA
ZHEN FEN 15
© Lin Junjie
ZHEN FEN 15
© Lin Junjie
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 617 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!