ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BROVIG VIENTO - IMO 9291561

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ingvar [View profile]Title:BROVIG VIENTOAdded:Jan 02, 2010
Captured:IMO:9291561Hits:520
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Brovig Viento ex Lider Kerem.
Built 2004.
Terneuzen 2009-12-28.
Vessel Identification
Name:Key Bay
IMO:9291561
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236446000
Callsign:ZDIJ4
Former name(s):
- Brovig Viento (Until 2014 Aug)
- Lider Kerem (Until 2008 Mar 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,189 tons
Summer DWT:4,500 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°25’0.62” N, 2°13’16.7” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 32° (33°)
Destination:
Location:Grangemount
Arrival:16th Sep 2018
15:00:49 UTC
Last update:
1 day 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 11:00:32 UTCKiel
2018 September 11th, 18:00:13 UTCAmsterdam
2018 September 10th, 11:00:25 UTCGreat Yarmouth
2018 September 3rd, 22:00:41 UTCOdense
2018 September 1st, 08:00:57 UTCKaliningrad
2018 August 19th, 08:00:49 UTCFecamp
2018 July 28th, 14:00:48 UTCCeuta
2018 July 22nd, 20:00:46 UTCAvlis
2018 July 20th, 09:00:46 UTCAstakos
2018 July 15th, 09:00:39 UTCCeuta
More Of This Ship
KEY BAY
© Marcus-S
KEY BAY
© Gena Anfimov
KEY BAY
© Paul Gowen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 520 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!