ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Firdes - IMO 9317676

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ingvar [View profile]Title:FirdesAdded:Jan 02, 2010
Captured:IMO:9317676Hits:509
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Firdes. Built 2005.
Gent 2009-12-28.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rn Olymp
IMO:9317676
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273330670
Callsign:UGGC
Former name(s):
- Firdes (Until 2013 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,171 tons
Summer DWT:4,794 tons
Length:98 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Tuapse
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°35’29.08” N, 37°53’1.09” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 284° (214°)
Destination:
Location:Novoross
Arrival:15th Jul 2018
04:00:14 UTC
Last update:
0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 16:00:04 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 July 15th, 04:00:14 UTCNovoross
2018 July 13th, 17:00:23 UTCTuapse
2018 July 12th, 09:00:22 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 July 8th, 08:00:22 UTCPort Kavkaz
2018 July 7th, 06:00:00 UTCTuapse
2018 June 25th, 08:00:41 UTCNovorossiyk
2018 June 22nd, 22:00:18 UTCKavkaz
2018 June 21st, 10:00:30 UTCTuapse
2018 June 17th, 04:00:04 UTCKavkaz
More Of This Ship
RN Olymp
© Evgeniy .
RN Olymp
© Evgeniy .
RN Olymp
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 509 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!