ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Firdes - IMO 9317676

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ingvar [View profile]Title:FirdesAdded:Jan 02, 2010
Captured:IMO:9317676Hits:678
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Firdes. Built 2005.
Gent 2009-12-28.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rn Olymp
IMO:9317676
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273330670
Callsign:UGGC
Former name(s):
- Firdes (Until 2013 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,171 tons
Summer DWT:4,794 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Tuapse
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°15’41.04” N, 38°30’34.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 118° (116°)
Destination:
Location:Novoross
Arrival:8th Dec 2018
21:00:23 UTC
Last update:
1 day 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 16:00:04 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 September 1st, 21:00:07 UTCNovoros
2018 August 18th, 07:00:54 UTCKavkaz
2018 August 14th, 03:00:41 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 August 9th, 13:00:53 UTCTuapse
2018 July 26th, 04:00:20 UTCKavkaz
2018 July 15th, 04:00:15 UTCNovoross
2018 July 13th, 17:00:23 UTCTuapse
2018 July 12th, 09:00:22 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 July 8th, 08:00:22 UTCPort Kavkaz
More Of This Ship
RN Olymp
© Evgeniy .
RN Olymp
© Evgeniy .
RN Olymp
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 678 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!