ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAZLI POYRAZ - IMO 7128215

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Sharpe [View profile]Title:NAZLI POYRAZAdded:Mar 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:7128215Hits:797
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Berthed Gladstone dock, Liverpool. 04/08/1995
IMO 7128215
Built-1971-Japan
Turkish flagged
Vessel Identification
Name:Phoenix
IMO:7128215
Former name(s):
- Nazli Poyraz (Until 1997 Dec)
- Mentor (Until 1993 May)
- Donam Trio (Until 1990 Oct)
- Da Prima (Until 1982)
- Daprima (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,479 tons
Summer DWT:19,122 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NAZLI POYRAZ
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
NAZLI POYRAZ
© 3SX
HUNTSLAND
© friendship
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 13, 2007 04:01 (9 years ago)
Hi,

what a nice pic of this good looking vessel!

Thanks for posting this one.

Rgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 797 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!