ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOL CALEDON - IMO 9293179

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ABT-SMT [View profile]Title:MOL CALEDONAdded:Jan 02, 2010
Captured:IMO:9293179Hits:479
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
9293179 - MOL CALEDON (Monrovia)
58.289 gt / 64.513 dwt / 294,10 m
Hyundai HI, Ulsan / 2005
Bremerhaven, 03.12.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Regula
IMO:9293179
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091671
Callsign:A8RL4
Former name(s):
- Mol Caledon (Until 2006 Feb 24)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Livingstone (Until 2006 Feb 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:58,289 tons
Summer DWT:64,513 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°6’32.7” S, 72°5’55.04” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.5kts, 147° (146°)
Destination:
Location:Papan
Arrival:10th Oct 2018
06:30:19 UTC
Last update:
8 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 10:00:39 UTCEsalg
2018 August 31st, 05:30:38 UTCPamit
2018 August 8th, 06:30:35 UTCPanama Canal
2018 August 2nd, 10:00:13 UTCDocau Delgada
2018 August 2nd, 10:00:12 UTCDocau
2018 July 20th, 10:00:18 UTCEsbcn
2018 July 18th, 14:00:09 UTCItgoa
2018 July 16th, 11:00:08 UTCItliv
2018 July 13th, 04:00:27 UTCMtmar
2018 July 10th, 03:00:20 UTCEsalg
More Of This Ship
SANTA REGULA
© Emmanuel.L
SANTA REGULA
© Emmanuel.L
SANTA REGULA
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 479 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!