ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TSAVLIRIS HELLAS - IMO 7518965

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Patalavaca [View profile]Title:TSAVLIRIS HELLASAdded:Jan 02, 2010
Captured:December 08, 2009IMO:7518965Hits:3,037
Location:Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Patent Slip / Marine Railway / Purpose Built Area for Drydocking
Description:
On the repair lanes at AstiCan Ship repair yard, Las Palmas, Gran Canaria on 08/12/2009 for general repairs.
Salvage tug built in 1977 by Beliard Murdoch, Ostend (c229), 1,487 g.t. as “Abeille Normandie” to 1987, “Salvor General” to 1990, “Magdelan Sea” to 2004, “Zouros Hellas” to 2007 & “Tsavliris Hellas” since.
Regards, Rick
Vessel Identification
Name:Tsavliris Hellas
IMO:7518965
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353444000
Callsign:HO3483
Former name(s):
- Zouros Hellas (Until 2007 Apr)
- Magdelan Sea (Until 2004 Mar)
- Salvor General (Until 1990)
- Abeille Normandie (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:1,487 tons
Summer DWT:2,646 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TSAVLIRIS HELLAS
© Bob Scott
TSAVLIRIS HELLAS
© Phil English
Tsavliris Hellas
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,037 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!