ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MERRY FISHER - IMO 8519318

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Juan B [View profile]Title:MERRY FISHERAdded:Jan 02, 2010
Captured:IMO:8519318Hits:1,933
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Berthed at Riveira on 31.12.2009
IMO 8519318
Ex-name: SHOFU
Call sign: 9HYW4
Flag: ?
G.T.: 4936 DWT: 6532
LOA: 124,7 LPP: 117
Beam: 17,8
Type: Refrigerated cargo ship
Year of Build: 1986
Builder: Kochi Jyuko
Location of Yard: Kochi (Japan)
Yard No.: 2467
Vessel Identification
Name:Merry Fisher
IMO:8519318
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249566000
Callsign:9HYW4
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Rex (Until 2002 Jan)
- Shofu (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,936 tons
Summer DWT:6,532 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MERRY FISHER
© Gildo M. Couceiro
MERRY FISHER
© Gildo M. Couceiro
MERRY FISHER
© Gildo M. Couceiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
IACSman on Jan 02, 2010 13:34 (8 years ago)
:-) Great to see a traditional cargo vessel, with it's cargo gear in operation.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,933 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!