ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DYNA AUK - IMO 8903260

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:erwin willemse [View profile]Title:DYNA AUKAdded:Jan 02, 2010
Captured:IMO:8903260Hits:1,179
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
IJmuiden 14/09/2008 Dyna auk - hong kong. flag: china. build: 1990. call sign: VRYM2. 77336 gt. 151220 dwt. former names: new honor' 03 - hosei' 01 - hosei maru' 94. owner: dyna shipping - hong kong/china. manager: solar japan co ltd - japan
Vessel Identification
Name:Hua Fen
IMO:8903260
Former name(s):
- Dyna Auk (Until 2010 Jan)
- New Honor (Until 2003 Mar)
- Hosei (Until 2001 Feb)
- Hosei Maru (Until 1994 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:77,336 tons
Summer DWT:151,220 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Dyna Auk
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Dyna Auk
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Dyna Auk
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,179 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!