ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Torm Rotna - IMO 8005288

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nordahnīs Foto [View profile]Title:Torm RotnaAdded:Jan 02, 2010
Captured:May 02, 1990IMO:8005288Hits:922
Location:Fredericia, Denmark
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Arrival in Fredericia 2 May 1990.

Name: TORM ROTNA
Former Names: Elpis-89, Bulk H-86, Launched as Hilversum

Type: Bulk
Year: 1982
Flag: Danish International Registry

GRT: 30563
DWT: 62343
LOA: 225
BM: 32
Speed: 15
TEU: 0
PAX: 0

Owners: Torm Singapore Pte. Ltd.
Management Company: A/S Dampskibsselskabet Torm
Builder: Namura SB Co. Ltd., Imari
Yard#: 852

Sales & Transfers: R/N Vitali-93
Accidents:
Broken Up:
Date Broken Up:
Vessel Identification
Name:Ilios
IMO:8005288
Former name(s):
- Costa Ilios (Until 2011 Nov)
- Vitali (Until 2007 May)
- Torm Rotna (Until 1993 May)
- Elpis (Until 1989)
- Bulk H (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:34,510 tons
Summer DWT:62,343 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
COSTA ILIOS
© Viktor
COSTA ILIOS
© Viktor
COSTA ILIOS
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 922 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!