ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC MARIA PIA - IMO 9155107

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sim Moes [View profile]Title:MSC MARIA PIAAdded:Jan 02, 2010
Captured:IMO:9155107Hits:1,553
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MSC Maria Pia, Antwerp 18-10-2009.
IMO number : 9155107
Name of ship : MSC MARIA PIA
Call Sign : H3RJ
MMSI : 354711000
Gross tonnage : 29115
DWT : 40117
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1997
Flag : Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Maria Pia
IMO:9155107
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248930000
Callsign:9HA2580
Former name(s):
- Msc Bremen (Until 2004 Dec)
- Lykes Innovator (Until 2003 Nov 02)
- Safmarine Erebus (Until 2001 Dec)
- Cmbt Erebus (Until 2001 Apr 09)
- Northern Vision (Until 1997 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:29,115 tons
Summer DWT:40,100 tons
Length:196 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°16’45.65” N, 103°45’7.49” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 162° (300°)
Destination:
Location:Mytpp
Arrival:7th Oct 2018
00:01:37 UTC
Last update:
32 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 12:00:50 UTCSg Sin
2018 August 29th, 00:00:41 UTCIdjkt
2018 August 24th, 20:00:23 UTCSgsin
2018 August 20th, 02:00:47 UTCIdsrg
2018 August 14th, 00:01:51 UTCSgsin
2018 August 8th, 10:00:10 UTCMytpp
2018 August 7th, 09:30:10 UTCSgsin Pebg A
2018 July 28th, 01:00:46 UTCVnsgn
2018 July 24th, 12:30:08 UTCSgsin Pebg A
2018 July 20th, 02:00:15 UTCVnsgn
More Of This Ship
MSC Maria Pia
© MO Roy
MSC MARIA PIA
© Frank Behrends
MSC MARIA PIA
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,553 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!