Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMANDA - IMO 9305362

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tapio Karvonen [View profile]Title:AMANDAAdded:Aug 30, 2005
Captured:August 24, 2005IMO:9305362Hits:596
Location:Naantali, Finland
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Madeira PRT. IMO 9305362. Built 2005, 4753 GT.
Naantali 24/8/2005
Vessel Identification
Flag:Madeira International Register
Former name(s):
- Pakize S (Until 2005 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,811 tons
Summer DWT:6,954 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°55’0.78” N, 17°58’8.94” E
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 38° (10°)
Location:Nynashamn Via Nok
Arrival:19th Mar 2018
20:00:32 UTC
Last update:
10 minutes 30 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 19th, 20:00:36 UTCNynashamn Via Nok
2018 March 17th, 10:30:34 UTCHamburg Shifting
2018 March 14th, 22:00:35 UTCHamburg
2018 March 13th, 09:00:31 UTCAntwerp Shifting
2018 March 11th, 22:45:30 UTCAntwerp
2018 March 10th, 21:30:31 UTCRotterdam Via Nok
2018 February 23rd, 11:00:34 UTCHamburg
2018 February 21st, 10:00:31 UTCAntwerpen Via Nok
2018 February 15th, 07:00:32 UTCNynashamn Via Nok
2018 February 10th, 15:00:44 UTCAntwerpen
More Of This Ship
© har
© har
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 596 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!