ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Chalna - IMO 8872746

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andrey Russkih [View profile]Title:ChalnaAdded:Jan 02, 2010
Captured:IMO:8872746Hits:798
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Project: 1565
Built: 1989, Navashino
IMO 8872746
Gross tonnage: 5000
Length: 138,3
Beam: 16,7
Draft: 3,5
Speed: 21 km/h
Toliatti 15.11.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Chalna
IMO:8872746
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312353000
Callsign:V3QR6
Former name(s):
- Volgo Don 5102 (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,952 tons
Summer DWT:5,150 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°27’41.23” N, 36°37’26.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
2.3kts, 15°
Destination:
Location:Kavkaz
Arrival:1st Aug 2018
14:00:34 UTC
Last update:
1 month 5 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 1st, 14:00:34 UTCKavkaz
2018 July 4th, 16:00:07 UTCKaukaz
2018 May 17th, 20:00:48 UTCKavkaz
2018 April 14th, 19:00:31 UTCRostou On Don
2018 April 9th, 14:00:25 UTCKaukaz
2018 March 23rd, 08:00:04 UTCRostou On Don
2018 March 17th, 03:00:23 UTCKavkaz
2018 March 13th, 04:00:32 UTCRostou On Don
2018 March 10th, 04:00:32 UTCKavkaz
2018 February 9th, 12:00:52 UTCRostov-on-don
More Of This Ship
Chalna
© Frank Behrends
Chalna
© Mick Warrick
Chalna
© Andrey Russkih
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 798 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!