ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMANDA - IMO 9305362

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tapio Karvonen [View profile]Title:AMANDAAdded:Aug 30, 2005
Captured:August 24, 2005IMO:9305362Hits:513
Location:Naantali, Finland
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Madeira PRT. IMO 9305362. Built 2005, 4753 GT.
Naantali 24/8/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Amanda
IMO:9305362
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255801670
Callsign:CQQL
Former name(s):
- Pakize S (Until 2005 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,811 tons
Summer DWT:6,954 tons
Length:119 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°15’10.92” N, 4°22’24.42” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 334° (91°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp
Arrival:21st Apr 2018
15:30:53 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 21st, 15:30:44 UTCAntwerp
2018 April 19th, 12:00:29 UTCHamburg Shifting
2018 April 18th, 10:00:38 UTCHamburg
2018 April 14th, 12:00:36 UTCAntwerp Via Nok
2018 April 14th, 09:00:34 UTCAntwerp Via Nok
2018 April 10th, 12:00:28 UTCNynashamn Via Nok
2018 April 4th, 01:00:33 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 1st, 18:30:36 UTCHamburg
2018 March 27th, 19:30:37 UTCAntwerp Via Nok
2018 March 24th, 22:00:29 UTCSzczecin
More Of This Ship
AMANDA
© Malte Classens
AMANDA
© har
AMANDA
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 513 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!