ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Linda 1 - IMO 8951334

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andrey Jakimenko [View profile]Title:Linda 1Added:Jan 02, 2010
Captured:IMO:8951334Hits:661
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
27.01.09 Nikolaev Sea Port, Ukraine
Berth № 7 loading by grain
Flag: Cambodia
Built: 1969
GT: 3994 tons
Vessel Identification
Name:Linda 1
IMO:8951334
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273441420
Callsign:UBRV
Former name(s):
- Volgo Don 5014 (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,994 tons
Summer DWT:5,124 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:2.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Dual class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1969
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°26’51.94” N, 36°44’56.08” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.0kts, 55° (59°)
Destination:
Location:Temruk
Arrival:19th Jul 2018
05:00:28 UTC
Last update:
1 month 14 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 19th, 05:00:28 UTCTemruk
2018 July 17th, 12:00:13 UTCKavkaz
2018 April 28th, 12:35:25 UTCAzov
2018 March 30th, 19:30:03 UTCKavkaz
2017 November 9th, 18:00:46 UTCKavkazz
2013 September 5th, 20:13:14 UTCRostov
More Of This Ship
LINDA 1
© Ilhan Kermen
LINDA 1
© MAHMOUD SHD
LINDA 1
© Bobie Tabakov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 661 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!